Our Year Of Living (Beautifully) Without WalMart

Wednesday, August 20, 2008

harmonica blues and a family sitting around a table playing cards

i friggin LOVE roseanne barr. i cannot explain to you how much. i love roseanne barr like "pretty" girls love the celebrities that THEY starve THEMSELVS to look like, dress like, etc etc etc. (only i love her brain haha!)

i LOVE her blog. sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo much. i check it several several times a day.

if you like me and the stuff i write, you may just wanna check hers out. i usually want to copy and paste everything she says...but i fear her and know better :)

thought that my gift of theday for you today though would be the link to her blog... i would bookmark it if i were you :)

http://www.roseanneworld.com/blog/

(gotcha niki! YOU thought i was finally gonna blog about our CHILDHOOD...or were ya hiplysmart enough to get the hook?! <3)

No comments: